Skip to main content
Home - Hereford & Worcester Fire & Rescue Service
Skip to content
Toggle Menu
About
About
About
The Fire and Rescue Service
Equality and Diversity
Equality and Diversity
Equality and Diversity
Fire Hydrants
Fire Hydrants
Fire Hydrants
FireSport UK
FireSport UK
FireSport UK
Health and Safety
Health and Safety
Health and Safety
Welcome from the Chief Fire Officer
Welcome from the Chief Fire Officer
Welcome from the Chief Fire Officer
Retired Firefighters
Retired Firefighters
Retired Firefighters
Partners
Partners
Partners
Specialised Units
Specialised Units
Specialised Units
The Fire Fighters Charity
The Fire Fighters Charity
The Fire Fighters Charity
Transparency
Transparency
Transparency
Values & Vision
Values & Vision
Values & Vision
Our Vision: Saving More Lives
Our Vision: Saving More Lives
Our Vision: Saving More Lives
The Fire Authority
Your Right to Know
Data Protection
Data Protection
Data Protection
Comments and Complaints
Comments and Complaints
Comments and Complaints
Consultations
Consultations
Consultations
Council Tax
Council Tax
Council Tax
Facilities
Facilities
Facilities
Finance
Finance
Finance
Firefighter’s Pension Schemes
Firefighter’s Pension Schemes
Firefighter’s Pension Schemes
Freedom of Information
Freedom of Information
Freedom of Information
HMI Reports
HMI Reports
HMI Reports
Our Performance
Our Performance
Our Performance
Personal Information Request
Personal Information Request
Personal Information Request
Privacy Notices
Privacy Notices
Privacy Notices
Procurement
Procurement
Procurement
Publications & Documents
Publications & Documents
Publications & Documents
Request an Incident Report
Request an Incident Report
Request an Incident Report
Workforce Profile
Workforce Profile
Workforce Profile
Equipment
Fire Stations
Advice
Advice
Advice
Safety In the Home
Safety In the Home
Balcony Safety
Candle Safety
Carbon Monoxide
Chimneys and Open Fires
Cooking Safety
Cost of Living
E-bikes and E-scooters
Electric Blankets
Electrical Safety
Emollient Safety
Escape Planning
General Home Fire Safety
Heating Safety
High Rise Accommodation
Home Fire Safety Visits
Home Safety for Landlords
In The Event of a Fire
Night Routines
People with Disabilities
Smoke Alarms
Workplaces and Businesses
Workplaces and Businesses
Advice for Landlords
Battery Energy Storage Systems (BESS)
Building Safety Notifications
Business Fire Safety FAQs
Choosing a competent fire risk assessor
Continuity and Emergency Planning
Dangerous Substances (NAMOS)
False Alarms
Fire Doors
Fire Extinguishers
Fire Safety Audits
Fire Safety Risk Assessments
General Business Fire Safety
Multi Agency Targeted Enforcement
Primary Authority
Regulations for Businesses
Reinforced Autoclaved Aerated Concrete (RAAC)
Sprinklers
Technical Fire Safety Public Register
On the Road
On the Road
Safety on the Road
Your Impact
Outdoors
Outdoors
Barbecue (BBQ) Safety
Bonfires and Fireworks
Organised Bonfire and Firework Displays
Sky Lanterns
Water Safety
Wildfires
Educational Resources
Careers
Careers
Careers
Vacancies
Case Studies
Wholetime Firefighter
Become an On-call Firefighter
Firefighter Taster Sessions
Fire Control
Support Staff
Volunteers
Fire Cadets
Work Experience
News
News
News
Events
Events
Events
Contact
Contact
Contact
HWFR Home
Authority Members
|
Login
CMIS Home
Committees
Authority Members
Documents
Document Library
Meetings
Search Documents
Code of Conduct
Constitution
Authority Members
Elected Members Filters
Enter a Date:
April 2024
April 2024
week
M
T
W
T
F
S
S
13
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
14
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
15
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
17
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
18
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
View Options
View Retired Members
View Alphabetically
View By Party
Arrow Valley East
Arrow
Bedwardine
Bewdley
Bredon
Broadway
Bromsgrove East
Chaddesley
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall
Dinedor Hill
Droitwich East
Droitwich West
Greyfriars (Hereford)
Malvern Trinity
Newton Farm
Nunnery
Pershore
Powick
Redditch North
St Johns
Tenbury
Tupsley
Upton Snodsbury
Whitecross
Arrow Valley East
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mrs Emma Marshall
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Arrow Valley East
Councillor Ms Jo Monk
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Arrow Valley East
Back to the Top
Arrow
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Roger Phillips
Elected on:
Wed 27-May-2015
Ward:
Arrow
Back to the Top
Bedwardine
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Alan Amos
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2015
Ward:
Bedwardine
Back to the Top
Bewdley
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Dan Morehead
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Bewdley
Back to the Top
Bredon
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Adrian Hardman
Elected on:
Mon 06-Jun-2016
Ward:
Bredon
Back to the Top
Broadway
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mrs Elizabeth Eyre BEM
Elected on:
Thu 04-Jun-2015
Ward:
Broadway
Back to the Top
Bromsgrove East
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Kit Taylor
Elected on:
Fri 26-Jun-2009
Ward:
Bromsgrove East
Back to the Top
Chaddesley
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Marcus Hart
Elected on:
Fri 02-Jun-2017
Ward:
Chaddesley
Back to the Top
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Ian Hardiman
Elected on:
Fri 02-Jun-2017
Ward:
Cookley, Wolverley & Wribbenhall
Back to the Top
Dinedor Hill
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr David Davies
Elected on:
Mon 05-Jun-2023
Ward:
Dinedor Hill
Back to the Top
Droitwich East
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Bob Brookes
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Droitwich East
Back to the Top
Droitwich West
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Richard Julian Morris
Elected on:
Mon 10-Jun-2019
Ward:
Droitwich West
Back to the Top
Greyfriars (Hereford)
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Ms Diana Toynbee
Elected on:
Tue 25-Jun-2019
Ward:
Greyfriars (Hereford)
Back to the Top
Malvern Trinity
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Ms Natalie McVey
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Malvern Trinity
Back to the Top
Newton Farm
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mrs Jacqui Carwardine
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2023
Ward:
Newton Farm
Back to the Top
Nunnery
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Allah Ditta
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Nunnery
Back to the Top
Pershore
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Daniel Boatright-Greene
Elected on:
Thu 11-Nov-2021
Ward:
Pershore
Back to the Top
Powick
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Tom Wells
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Powick
Back to the Top
Redditch North
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Brandon Clayton
Elected on:
Fri 02-Jun-2017
Ward:
Redditch North
Back to the Top
St Johns
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Richard Udall
Elected on:
Wed 24-Jun-1998
Ward:
St Johns
Back to the Top
Tenbury
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr David Chambers
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Tenbury
Back to the Top
Tupsley
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Jim Kenyon
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2023
Ward:
Tupsley
Back to the Top
Upton Snodsbury
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Ms Linda Robinson
Elected on:
Thu 27-May-2021
Ward:
Upton Snodsbury
Back to the Top
Whitecross
Elected Member (on selected date)
Councillor Mr Dave Boulter
Elected on:
Thu 01-Jun-2023
Ward:
Whitecross
Back to the Top