About Us

Councillor Mr David Greenow

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
15 January 2018
First Appointed
15 January 2018
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Mon 15 Jan 2018 Tue 7 May 2019 Not elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeMon 15 Jan 2018 Tue 7 May 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
HagleyMon 15 Jan 2018 Tue 7 May 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
17 January 201824 January 2018 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.