About Us

Councillor Mr Bruce Baker

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
27 May 2015
First Appointed
27 May 2015
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Wed 27 May 2015 Fri 15 Dec 2017  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeWed 27 May 2015 Fri 15 Dec 2017

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
HamptonFri 8 May 2015 Fri 15 Dec 2017

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Member04 June 201515 December 2017
Policy and Resources Committee Member17 June 201515 December 2017

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
21 June 201720 July 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.