About Us

Councillor Mrs Fran Oborski MBE

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
11 June 2007
First Appointed
11 June 2007
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Mon 11 Jun 2007 Sun 9 May 2021 Lost her seat

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
2017 Group (Liberal Democratic & Green Party)Mon 11 Jun 2007 Sun 9 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
St ChadsMon 11 Jun 2007 Sun 9 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Member17 September 201409 May 2021
Appointments Committee Member17 September 201409 May 2021
Policy and Resources Committee Member17 September 201409 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
13 August 202013 August 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
Full Authority14 February 2018Non-Pecuniary View
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances6 
Present as expected6100%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details