About Us

Councillor Mr Bob Matthews

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
22 June 2011
First Appointed
22 June 2011
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Wed 22 Jun 2011 Mon 3 Jun 2019 Not elected

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Independent GroupWed 22 Jun 2011 Mon 3 Jun 2019

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
CredenhillWed 22 Jun 2011 Mon 3 Jun 2019

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Member17 September 201403 June 2019
Audit and Standards Committee Member17 September 201403 June 2019

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
27 June 201720 July 2017 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.