About Us

Councillor Brigadier Peter Jones CBE

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
22 June 2000
First Appointed
22 June 2000
Party:
Conservative
Ward:
Leominster North
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Thu 22 Jun 2000 Thu 7 May 2015 Didn't stand for election

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeThu 22 Jun 2000

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Leominster NorthThu 22 Jun 2000

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Vice Chairman22 June 201107 May 2015
Appointments Committee Member17 September 201407 May 2015
Policy and Resources Committee Vice Chairman17 September 201407 May 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.