About Us

Councillor Mr Philip Gretton

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
22 May 2013
First Appointed
22 May 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Wed 22 May 2013 Thu 28 Apr 2016  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
ConservativeWed 22 May 2013 Thu 28 Apr 2016

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Redditch SouthWed 22 May 2013 Thu 28 Apr 2016

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Member17 September 201428 April 2016
Audit and Standards Committee Member17 September 201428 April 2016
Policy and Resources Committee Member17 September 201417 June 2015

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
There are no register of interest records for this member.

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances0 
Present as expected00%
Absent00%
Apologies received00% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details

Meeting DateCommitteeAttendance
There are no attendance records for this member in the selected date range.