About Us

Councillor Mr Josh Robinson

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
27 May 2021
First Appointed
27 May 2021
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Thu 27 May 2021 Sun 31 Oct 2021  

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
Unity (Labour and Liberal Democrat)Thu 27 May 2021 Sun 31 Oct 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
Bromsgrove CentralThu 27 May 2021 Sun 31 Oct 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past committees for this member.

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
17 June 202122 June 2021 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances4 
Present as expected250%
Absent250%
Apologies received150% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details