About Us

Councillor Ms Pat Agar

  • General
  • Committees
  • Election History
  • Party History
  • Members Interests
  • Training History
  • Hospitality & Gifts
Appointed:
16 May 2013
First Appointed
16 May 2013
Party:
Ward:
Job Title:
Department:

Appointment History

AppointedRetiredReason
Thu 16 May 2013 Sun 9 May 2021 Lost her seat

Party Representation History

PartyFromTo
LabourThu 16 May 2013 Sun 9 May 2021

Ward Representation History

WardFromTo
NunneryThu 16 May 2013 Sun 9 May 2021

Current Committee Memberships

CommitteeRoleJoining Date
There are no current committees for this member.

Past Committee Memberships

Past CommitteePast RolePast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
Full Authority Member17 September 201409 May 2021
Audit and Standards Committee Member17 September 201409 May 2021

Current Outside Body Appointments

Outside BodyJoining Date
There are no current outside bodies for this member.

Past Outside Body Appointments

Past Outside BodyPast Joining DatePast Leaving Date
There are no past outside bodies for this member.

Personal Register of Interests

Date of NoticeReceipt by Monitoring OfficerView
19 August 202019 August 2020 View

Meeting Declarations

Committee NameMeeting DateNatureView
There are no meeting declarations for this member.
DateTitleNotes
There are no training records for this member.
DateFromDescriptionValue
There are no hospitality and gift records for this member.

Member Attendance

Attendance Summary

SummaryCountPercentage
Expected attendances5 
Present as expected480%
Absent120%
Apologies received1100% of absences
In attendance (as a visitor)0 

Attendance Details